Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
4/16/2011, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:25.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rimth
Oasis Dream
P. Cole
C. Soumillon
4th, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Sharnberry
Shamardal
H. Motion
K. Fallon
4th, 2012 Genuine Devotion (LS)
3rd Eucharist
Acclamation
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2011 Conditions Stakes
4th Pontenuovo
Green Tune
P. Biancone
S. Pasquier
8th, 2011 Dauphin Miss (LS)
5th Mortitia
Dansili
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
8th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Cochabamba
Hurricane Run
R. Teal
J. Mitchell
1st, 2012 Conditions Stakes
7th Cape Dollar
Cape Cross
S. Stoute
R. Moore
11th, 2011 Prix de la Nonette (G2)
8th Breedj
Acclamation
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
8th, 2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
9th Darajaat
Elusive Quality
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
14th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
10th Tallahasse
Acclamation
A. Swinbank
J. Fortune
10th, 2011 Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Perfect Tribute
Dubawi
C. Cox
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Glas Burn
Avonbridge
J. Portman
E. Ahern
4th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Aneedah
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
16th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
14th Yarooh
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
14th, 2011 Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories