Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
1/20/2011, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Derbaas
Seeking the Gold
7.34
A. Al Raihe
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Here To Win
Roi Normand
4.79
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2012 Bewitch Stakes (G3)
3rd Kingsfort
War Chant
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
4th Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Classic Blade
Daggers Drawn
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Mac Love
Cape Cross
S. Higgins
R. Mullen
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
7th War Monger
War Chant
3.73
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Quartier Latin
Orpen
D. Watson
W. Supple
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Third Set
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
R. Moore
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
10th Jaasoos
Noverre
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
9th, 2013 National Day Cup (LS)
11th Separate Ways
Chevalier
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2011 Amethyst Stakes (G3)
12th Florentino
Swept Overboard
5.73
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Black Eagle
Cape Cross
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
10th, 2012 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
14th Comradeship
Dubawi
R. Bouresly
W. Smith
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Falcon Lounge Trophy: Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 100-110.