Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
1/20/2011, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:25 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Derbaas
Seeking the Gold
7.34
A. Al Raihe
R. Hills
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Here To Win
Roi Normand
4.79
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2012 Bewitch Stakes (G3)
3rd Kingsfort
War Chant
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
4th Invisible Man
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Classic Blade
Daggers Drawn
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Mac Love
Cape Cross
S. Higgins
R. Mullen
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
7th War Monger
War Chant
3.73
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Quartier Latin
Orpen
D. Watson
W. Supple
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
9th Third Set
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
R. Moore
12th, 2011 Al Rashidiya (G2) View Video
10th Jaasoos
Noverre
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
9th, 2013 National Day Cup (LS)
11th Separate Ways
Chevalier
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2011 Amethyst Stakes (G3)
12th Florentino
Swept Overboard
5.73
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Black Eagle
Cape Cross
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
10th, 2012 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
14th Comradeship
Dubawi
R. Bouresly
W. Smith
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Falcon Lounge Trophy: Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 100-110.