Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 2 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 6 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2011 Finale Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/9/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:42.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sapphire
Medicean
6.59
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Kissable
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
8th, 2013 Dowager Stakes (LS)
3rd Amazing Beauty
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Foley
3rd, 2011 Trigo Stakes (LS)
4th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
5th Aoife Alainn
Dr Fong
T. Collins
D. McDonogh
9th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
6th What A Charm
Key Of Luck
A. Moore
J. Murtagh
6th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
7th Pink Symphony
Montjeu
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
8th Cape Of Good Grace
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
8th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
9th Make My Heart Sing
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
G. Carroll
9th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
10th Swampfire
Anabaa
J. Oxx
B. Curtis
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Bancnuanaheireann
Chevalier
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Western Pearl
High Chaparral
W. Knight
F. Berry
4th, 2012 Prix Denisy (LS)
13th Noble Prince
Montjeu
P. Nolan
J. O'Brien
13th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories