Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 19 hours ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 6 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Falmouth Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:41.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd First City
Diktat
D. Simcock
P. Hanagan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Joviality
Cape Cross
6.34
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
5th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
6th I'm A Dreamer
Noverre
7.67
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
7th Lily of the Valley
Galileo
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2011 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
8th Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Antara
Platini
5.59
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 International Istanbul Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Masaya
Dansili
C. Brittain
N. Callan
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Memory
Danehill Dancer
5.84
R. Hannon
R. Moore
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories