Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 3 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2011 Falmouth Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:41.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Sahpresa
Sahm
7.87
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
8th, 2011 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd First City
Diktat
D. Simcock
P. Hanagan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Joviality
Cape Cross
6.34
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Joel Stakes (G2) View Video
5th River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
6th I'm A Dreamer
Noverre
7.67
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
7th Lily of the Valley
Galileo
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2011 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
8th Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Antara
Platini
5.59
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2011 International Istanbul Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Masaya
Dansili
C. Brittain
N. Callan
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Memory
Danehill Dancer
5.84
R. Hannon
R. Moore
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories