• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 34 minutes ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)

8/18/2011, Tipperary-IRE
7 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alanza
Dubai Destination
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
6th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Anam Allta
Invincible Spirit
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2012 Park Express Stakes (G3)
3rd Claiomh Solais
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
4th Dawn Eclipse
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
15th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
5th Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
K. Latham
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3)
6th Rose Bonheur
Danehill Dancer
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
5th, 2011 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Royal Blue Star
T. Collins
S. Foley
6th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
9th Lolly for Dolly
T. Stack
W. Lee
7th, 2011 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Face Reality
More Than Ready
D. Marnane
G. Carroll
10th, 2011 Hyde Stakes (LS)
11th Eirnin
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
11th, 2011 Fairy Bridge Stakes (LS)
12th Look At Me
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
W. Supple
1st, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
13th Core Element
S. Buggy
N. McCullagh
20th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories