• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 1 day ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 2 days ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 2 days ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 3 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 3 days ago

2011 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

5/1/2011, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blue Bunting
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
2nd Together
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
1st, 2011 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Maqaasid
Green Desert
J. Gosden
R. Hills
3rd, 2011 Challenge Stakes (G2)
4th Nova Hawk
Hawk Wing
R. Collet
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
5th Barefoot Lady
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2012 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Havant
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, GP AlwOC (12/26/2012-R5)
7th Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
F. Head
D. Bonilla
6th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
8th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
9th I Love Me
Cape Cross
A. Balding
J. Fortune
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Elshabakiya
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
11th Misty For Me
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
3rd, 2011 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
12th Cape Dollar
Cape Cross
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
11th, 2011 Prix de la Nonette (G2)
13th The Shrew
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2011 Prix Luthier (LS)
14th Show Rainbow
M. Channon
N. Callan
9th, 2011 Summer Stakes (G3)
15th Empowering
Encosta De Lago
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2012 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Make A Dance
Empire Maker
C. Hills
M. Hills
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Laughing Lashes
Mr. Greeley
M. Harrington
F. Berry
8th, 2011 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
18th Memory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories