Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 12 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/4/2011, Musselburgh-GB
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:38.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eternal Heart
Alhaarth
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
A. Heffernan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Namibian
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
5th, 2011 Great Voltigeur Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Swift Alhaarth
Alhaarth
M. Johnston
F. Norton
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Mulaqen
Haafhd
M. Tregoning
T. O'Shea
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Captain Brown
Lomitas
S. Prescott
R. Jessop
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Lexi's Boy
Verglas
K. Ryan
J. Sullivan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Bridle Belle
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Colour Vision
Rainbow Quest
7.60
M. Johnston
A. Elliott
5th, 2013 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Edinburgh Cup (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)(Non-Listed Race)