Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Duke of York Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
5/11/2011, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
2nd Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
6th Dalghar
Anabaa
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2011 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
7th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Markab
Green Desert
H. Candy
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2012 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
10th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
11th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
12th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Inler
Red Ransom
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
1st, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Rose Blossom
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories