Ticker
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 5 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled powers by for victory in the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss explodes up the rail to romp in the John B. Connally Turf Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mohaymen continues his march to Kentucky with an easy win in the Grade 2 Holy Bull.Posted 6 days ago
  • Smokey Image wins the California Cup Derby by a pole to remain undefeated.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pricedtoperfection bursts through to Sweetest Chant at Gulfstream.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pacific Heat runs away from the field in the California Cup Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sassicaia splits horses to win a thrilling finish in the Toboggan.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:40.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Blissful Moment
Dynaformer
N. Meade
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Averroes
Galileo
3.39
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
4th Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
W. Jarvis
O. Peslier
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
H. Bowman
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3)
6th Ile De Re
Linamix
I. Williams
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Prompter
Motivator
M. Bell
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Coin Of The Realm
Galileo
G. Moore
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Awsaal
Nayef
J. Dunlop
E. Ahern
9th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Sharaayeen
Singspiel
C. Hills
R. Hills
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Very Good Day
Sinndar
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Taqleed
Shamardal
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
1st, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Suroor
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Jutland
Halling
5.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
J. Murtagh
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Heddwyn
Bahri
M. Tregoning
G. Baker
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Duke of Edinburgh Stakes