Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/3/2011, Hamburg-GER
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:40.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Waldpark
Dubawi
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
17th, 2013 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Earl Of Tinsdal
Black Sam Bellamy
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
4th, 2015 Gerling-Preis (G2) View Video
3rd Saltas
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
11th, 2012 Prix Bedel (LS)
4th Mawingo
Tertullian
J. Hirschberger
A. Vries
3rd, 2013 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
5th Brown Panther
Shirocco
8.49
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
11th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
6th Tahini
Medicean
J. Hirschberger
M. Cadeddu
5th, 2012 Deutsches St. Leger (G3) View Video
7th Lindenthaler
Azamour
P. Schiergen
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
8th Ibicenco
Shirocco
L. Cumani
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Silvaner
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
T. Hellier
6th, 2015 Nagroda St. Leger (LS) View Video
10th Gereon
Next Desert
C. Zschache
J. Murtagh
6th, 2016 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
11th Ametrin
Tiger Hill
J. Hirschberger
F. Minarik
11th, 2011 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
12th Mi Senor
Azamour
A. Wohler
S. Hofer
12th, 2011 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
13th Sommernachtstraum
Shirocco
W. Hickst
S. Pasquier
5th, 2012 Veuve Clicquot Cup (LS)
14th Appleby
Mamool
S. Smrczek
D. Porcu
14th, 2011 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
15th Theo Danon
Lord Of England
6.59
P. Schiergen
A. Suborics
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
16th Ordensritter
Samum
H. Steinmetz
D. Bonilla
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Hoseo
Konigstiger
F. Mader
H. Grewe
17th, 2011 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
18th Arrigo
Shirocco
6.59
J. Hirschberger
K. Fallon
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories