• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)

8/28/2011, Curragh-IRE
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bible Belt
Big Bad Bob
M. Harrington
F. Berry
7th, 2013 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Look At Me
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
W. Supple
1st, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
4th Obama Rule
Danehill Dancer
M. Morgan
J. O'Brien
9th, 2011 Blandford Stakes (G2)
5th Blaze Brightly
Big Bad Bob
M. Harrington
K. Latham
9th, 2011 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3)
6th Marvada
Elusive City
K. Condon
S. Foley
6th, 2012 Concorde Stakes (G3)
7th Duchess Of Foxland
M. Fagan
E. McNamara
5th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
8th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Primevere
R. Charlton
K. Manning
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Contredanse
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Milczarek
10th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
11th Gemstone
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
11th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
12th Field Day
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
P. Smullen
12th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
13th Aoife Alainn
Dr Fong
T. Collins
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
14th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
15th Haziyna
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
15th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories