Ticker
  • Startup Nation steamrolls his foes in the With Anticipation! Posted 22 hours ago
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 1 day ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 3 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 4 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 4 days ago
  • V.E. Day nips his barn mate Wicked Strong on the Travers wire! Posted 5 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera romps in the Ballerina! Posted 5 days ago
  • Abaco gets up in the Ballston Spa!Posted 5 days ago
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 6 days ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 6 days ago

2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/28/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:55.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bible Belt
Big Bad Bob
6.12
M. Harrington
F. Berry
7th, 2013 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3)
3rd Look At Me
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
W. Supple
1st, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
4th Obama Rule
Danehill Dancer
3.12
J. Morgan
J. O'Brien
9th, 2011 Blandford Stakes (G2)
5th Blaze Brightly
Big Bad Bob
M. Harrington
K. Latham
9th, 2011 Lavarack/Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (G3)
6th Marvada
Elusive City
K. Condon
S. Foley
6th, 2012 Concorde Stakes (G3)
7th Duchess Of Foxland
Medecis
M. Fagan
E. McNamara
5th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
8th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3)
9th Primevere
Singspiel
R. Charlton
K. Manning
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
10th Contredanse
Danehill Dancer
5.84
L. Cumani
K. Milczarek
10th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
11th Gemstone
Galileo
4.45
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
11th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
12th Field Day
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
P. Smullen
12th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
13th Aoife Alainn
Dr Fong
T. Collins
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
14th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
15th Haziyna
Halling
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
15th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories