Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 21 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/28/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:55.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bible Belt
Big Bad Bob
7.56
M. Harrington
F. Berry
7th, 2013 Kilboy Estate Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Wild Wind
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2011 Solonaway Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Look At Me
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
W. Supple
1st, 2011 Navigation Stakes (LS)
4th Obama Rule
Danehill Dancer
3.12
M. Morgan
J. O'Brien
9th, 2011 Blandford Stakes (G2)
5th Blaze Brightly
Big Bad Bob
M. Harrington
K. Latham
9th, 2011 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3)
6th Marvada
Elusive City
K. Condon
S. Foley
6th, 2012 Concorde Stakes (G3)
7th Duchess Of Foxland
Medecis
M. Fagan
E. McNamara
5th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
8th One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Primevere
Singspiel
R. Charlton
K. Manning
5th, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Contredanse
Danehill Dancer
5.84
L. Cumani
K. Milczarek
10th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
11th Gemstone
Galileo
4.45
A. O'Brien
W. Lee
11th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
12th Field Day
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
P. Smullen
12th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
13th Aoife Alainn
Dr Fong
T. Collins
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 Garnet Stakes (LS)
14th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
15th Haziyna
Halling
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
15th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories