Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 15 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Power
Oasis Dream
7.58
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
12th, 2012 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Roman Soldier
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Noseda
G. Baker
6th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd St Barths
Cadeaux Genereux
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2011 Coventry Stakes (G2)
4th Lethal Force
Dark Angel
7.27
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
5th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
J. Hills
S. Sanders
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th North Star Boy
Acclamation
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, Bel AlwOC (7/8/2015-R3)
8th Jack Who's He
Red Clubs
D. Evans
C. Gannon
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Red Aggressor
Red Clubs
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Mezmaar
Teofilo
C. Hills
R. Hills
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Chandlery
Choisir
5.87
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
12th, 2016 Wadi Al Sail Cup View Video
12th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
13th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
R. Hannon
J. Murtagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.55
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Barolo Top
Amadeus Wolf
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
7.34
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Evervescent
Elnadim
J. Moore
N. Callan
5th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Pride And Joy
Dark Angel
R. Santini
F. Sweeney
7th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
19th Mitchum
Elnadim
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
20th Gabrial
Dark Angel
4.59
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
21th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Commissar
Soviet Star
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Italo
With Distinction
5.79
W. Ward
J. Sanchez
3rd, WO Claim (12/12/2012-R2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories