Ticker
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 1 day ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 9 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 10 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 10 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 11 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 13 days ago
  • Wednesday's Del Mar card features a Pick 6 carryover of $195,206.Posted 15 days ago
  • Skyway proves best in the Best Pal! Posted 16 days ago

2011 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:13.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Power
Oasis Dream
7.58
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
12th, 2012 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1)
2nd Roman Soldier
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Noseda
G. Baker
6th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd St Barths
Cadeaux Genereux
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2011 Coventry Stakes (G2)
4th Lethal Force
Dark Angel
7.27
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
5th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
J. Spencer
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
J. Hills
S. Sanders
17th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th North Star Boy
Acclamation
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
1st, Sar AlwOC (7/19/2014-R9)
8th Jack Who's He
Red Clubs
D. Evans
C. Gannon
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes
9th Red Aggressor
Red Clubs
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Mezmaar
Teofilo
C. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Chandlery
Choisir
7.09
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
15th, 2014 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
12th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Campanology
Royal Applause
7.09
R. Hannon
J. Murtagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Trumpet Major
Arakan
7.48
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2)
15th Barolo Top
Amadeus Wolf
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
16th Fulbright
Exceed And Excel
5.12
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
17th Evervescent
Elnadim
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Pride And Joy
Dark Angel
R. Santini
F. Sweeney
3rd, 2013 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3)
19th Mitchum
Elnadim
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
20th Gabrial
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
21th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
P. Makin
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Commissar
Soviet Star
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Italo
With Distinction
5.79
W. Ward
J. Sanchez
3rd, WO Claim (12/12/2012-R2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories