• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)

6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Frederick Engels
D. Brown
J. Murtagh
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
2nd Stonefield Flyer
K. Dalgleish
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Gentlemans Code
Proud Accolade
W. Ward
M. Smith
5th, OP Claim (4/1/2015-R2)
5th Bear Behind
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
6th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
P. Makin
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
7th Bayleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Springinmystep
M. Dods
T. Queally
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Es Que Love
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th The Penny Horse
One Cool Cat
J. Moore
J. Doyle
17th, 2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
11th Worthington
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Lexington Spirit
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
9th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
P. D'Arcy
E. Ahern
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Ballesteros
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Huma Bird
Invincible Spirit
M. Zarooni
W. Buick
9th, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
16th Wolfgang
Amadeus Wolf
R. Hannon
R. Moore
6th, EmD Claim (8/16/2013-R2)
17th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Monnoyer
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
F. Dettori
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th I'm Still The Man
B. Turner
K. Fox
19th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
20th Crowning Star
Royal Applause
J. Moore
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Apprentice Selling Stakes View Video
21th Rent Free
Striking Ambition
N. Tinkler
J. Guillambert
20th, 2011 Nursery View Video
22th Copper Falls
Trade Fair
B. Powell
F. Sweeney
22th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
23th Lupo D'Oro
Amadeus Wolf
J. Best
G. Baker
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Mitie Mouse
Exceed And Excel
M. Murphy
N. Callan
24th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories