Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 6 days ago

2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
D. Brown
J. Murtagh
8th, 2015 Sha Tin Vase View Video
2nd Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
P. Mulrennan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
7.96
A. McCabe
R. Winston
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Gentlemans Code
Proud Accolade
5.59
W. Ward
M. Smith
5th, OP Claim (4/1/2015-R2)
5th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
6th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
P. Makin
11th, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
7th Bayleyf
Kheleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Springinmystep
Footstepsinthesand
M. Dods
T. Queally
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10th The Penny Horse
One Cool Cat
J. Moore
J. Doyle
17th, 2011 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
11th Worthington
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Lexington Spirit
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
9th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
P. D'Arcy
E. Ahern
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Ballesteros
Tomba
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Huma Bird
Invincible Spirit
M. Zarooni
W. Buick
9th, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS)
16th Wolfgang
Amadeus Wolf
R. Hannon
R. Moore
6th, EmD Claim (8/16/2013-R2)
17th Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
18th Monnoyer
Dutch Art
D. Nicholls
F. Dettori
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th I'm Still The Man
Acclamation
B. Turner
K. Fox
19th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
20th Crowning Star
Royal Applause
J. Moore
M. Barzalona
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Rent Free
Striking Ambition
N. Tinkler
J. Guillambert
20th, 2011 Nursery View Video
22th Copper Falls
Trade Fair
B. Powell
F. Sweeney
22th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
23th Lupo D'Oro
Amadeus Wolf
J. Best
G. Baker
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Mitie Mouse
Exceed And Excel
M. Murphy
N. Callan
24th, 2011 Windsor Castle Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories