• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)

10/1/2011, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ponty Acclaim
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Miss Lahar
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Caledonia Lady
J. Hughes
N. Callan
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
4th Stonefield Flyer
K. Dalgleish
J. Crowley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
R. Charlton
G. Baker
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Chunky Diamond
Diamond Green
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Forevertheoptimist
L. Stubbs
K. Fallon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Signifer
Titus Livius
M. Channon
T. Culhane
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Church Music
Amadeus Wolf
M. Scudamore
D. Holland
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th My Propeller
Holy Roman Emperor
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fanrouge
Red Clubs
M. Saunders
R. Winston
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Hestian
T. Stack
W. Lordan
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Royal Award
Cadeaux Genereux
I. Wood
M. Dwyer
5th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Betty Fontaine
M. Channon
F. Norton
14th, 2011 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)
15th Pyman's Theory
Exceed And Excel
T. Dascombe
S. Sanders
15th, 2011 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)
16th Hexagonal
One Cool Cat
L. Smyth
C. Hayes
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories