Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)

Date/Track:
7/2/2011, Sandown-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:31.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Aaim To Prosper
Val Royal
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
1st, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
A. Kirby
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
4th Ship's Biscuit
Tiger Hill
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2011 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Akmal
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
T. O'Shea
4th, 2011 March Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Sentry Duty
Kahyasi
N. Henderson
K. Fallon
12th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Shimmering Surf
Danehill Dancer
P. Winkworth
F. Sweeney
5th, 2012 Baden Racing Stuten-Preis (G3) View Video
8th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
M. Dwyer
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories