Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2011 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/18/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Golden Sword
High Chaparral
4.34
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2012 London News Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Deem
Dalakhani
3.91
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2011 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Eavesdropper
Singspiel
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Jalil
Storm Cat
6.12
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Zarooni
R. Ffrench
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bronze Cannon
Lemon Drop Kid
6.47
H. Brown
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
8th Balierus
Singspiel
M. Shafya
X. Ziani
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
9th Lindner
Golan
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Wealthy
Refuse To Bend
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Gallahad
Hard Buck
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2011 Conditions View Video
12th Arqaam
Machiavellian
D. Watson
R. Hills
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th New Guinea
Fantastic Light
E. Charpy
K. Fallon
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Personal Banking(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 90+. *Lindner & Wealthy Dead-Heat For 9th Place.*