Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2011 Conditions

Date/Track:
2/18/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Golden Sword
High Chaparral
4.34
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
6th, 2012 London News Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Deem
Dalakhani
3.91
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2011 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Eavesdropper
Singspiel
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Jalil
Storm Cat
6.12
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Al Shemali
Medicean
6.09
M. Zarooni
R. Ffrench
4th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Bronze Cannon
Lemon Drop Kid
6.09
H. Brown
R. Moore
12th, 2012 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
8th Balierus
Singspiel
M. Shafya
X. Ziani
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lindner
Golan
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Wealthy
Refuse To Bend
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Gallahad
Hard Buck
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 2011 Conditions View Video
12th Arqaam
Machiavellian
D. Watson
R. Hills
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th New Guinea
Fantastic Light
E. Charpy
K. Fallon
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Personal Banking(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 90+. *Lindner & Wealthy Dead-Heat For 9th Place.*