Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Conditions

Date/Track:
12/23/2011, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Al Sharood
Shamardal
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Surfer
Distorted Humor
5.45
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
6th, 2017 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
Mar 4 - Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 3 (G1)
3rd Sand Stamp
Footstepsinthesand
S. Seemar
H. Bentley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Signs In The Sand
Cape Cross
S. Seemar
J. Doyle
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Factory Time
Baltic King
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
10th, 2013 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
6th Energia Dust
Amigoni
F. Borges
V. De-Azeredo
7th, 2014 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
7th Janood
Medicean
5.67
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Red Eyes
Beat Hollow
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Autobahn
Tiger Hill
I. Mohammed
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2011 Maiden  View Video
10th Ras Lanov
Green Desert
M. Mheiri
G. Avranche
11th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
11th Hamlool
Red Ransom
C. Brittain
C. Sanchez
10th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
12th Big Zee
Choisir
A. Al-Rayhi
T. Durcan
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Darbandikhan
Distorted Humor
R. Bouresly
Y. Bourgois
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Meydan Tiger
Flashy Bull
M. Gharib
M. Henry
10th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ford Taurus Trophy(Conditions)-(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern Hemisphere 2YO & 3YO & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Only. Northern Hemisphere 2YO Carry 54Kg. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 58.5Kg. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 60Kg.