Ticker
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 1 day ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 6 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 7 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 8 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
5/4/2011, Chester-GB
Post Time:
2:55 PM ET
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:59.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Mount Athos
Montjeu
D. Wachman
J. Spencer
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Admiral Barry
Kalanisi
E. Griffin
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Wachman
J. Crowley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
J. Fahy
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Halla San
Halling
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Dirar
King's Best
G. Elliott
W. Lordan
2nd, 2011 New York Turf Writers Cup Steeplechase (G1)
15th Mamlook
Key Of Luck
D. Pipe
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull Of Kintyre
J. Goldie
W. Buick
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
17th Sentry Duty
Kahyasi
N. Henderson
M. Hills
12th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Chester Cup: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (2m2f147y) 2m2½f (Non-Listed Race)