Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
5/4/2011, Chester-GB
Post Time:
2:55 PM ET
Distance:
2 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:59.39
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Overturn
Barathea
D. McCain
E. Ahern
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Tastahil
Singspiel
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2011 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Mystery Star
Kris Kin
M. Tompkins
N. Callan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Mount Athos
Montjeu
D. Wachman
J. Spencer
1st, 2014 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Admiral Barry
Kalanisi
E. Griffin
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Wachman
J. Crowley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
J. Fahy
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Montaff
Montjeu
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
13th Halla San
Halling
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Dirar
King's Best
G. Elliott
W. Lordan
2nd, 2011 New York Turf Writers Cup Steeplechase (G1)
15th Mamlook
Key Of Luck
D. Pipe
R. Hughes
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th La Vecchia Scuola
Mull Of Kintyre
J. Goldie
W. Buick
7th, 2011 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
17th Sentry Duty
Kahyasi
N. Henderson
M. Hills
12th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totesport.com Chester Cup: (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (2m2f147y) 2m2½f (Non-Listed Race)