Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
10:30 AM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:32.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maybe
Galileo
7.87
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Self Centred
Medicean
B. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2011 Chesham Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Esentepe
Oratorio
6.62
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2013 Vanity (G1) View Video
5th Swing Alone
Celtic Swing
G. Kelleway
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Telwaar
Haafhd
P. Chapple-Hyam
N. Callan
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bling King
Haafhd
E. Johnson Houghton
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Falls Of Lora
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Polydamos
Nayef
H. Dunlop
L. Morris
4th, 2012 Cocked Hat Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Goldoni
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
D. Probert
9th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
11th Singalat
Singspiel
J. Given
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 King's Cup View Video
12th Island Melody
Oratorio
J. Moore
L. Keniry
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Yammos
Sir Percy
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2011 Nursery View Video
14th Majestic Rose
Imperial Dancer
M. Channon
H. Bowman
4th, 2011 Nursery View Video
15th Manomine
Manduro
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Bounty Seeker
A. P. Indy
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2011 Nursery View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories