Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2011 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
10:30 AM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:32.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maybe
Galileo
7.87
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Self Centred
Medicean
B. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2011 Chesham Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Esentepe
Oratorio
6.62
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2013 Vanity (G1) View Video
5th Swing Alone
Celtic Swing
G. Kelleway
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Telwaar
Haafhd
P. Chapple-Hyam
N. Callan
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bling King
Haafhd
E. Johnson Houghton
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Falls Of Lora
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Polydamos
Nayef
H. Dunlop
L. Morris
4th, 2012 Cocked Hat Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Goldoni
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
D. Probert
9th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
11th Singalat
Singspiel
J. Given
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 King's Cup View Video
12th Island Melody
Oratorio
J. Moore
L. Keniry
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Yammos
Sir Percy
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2011 Nursery View Video
14th Majestic Rose
Imperial Dancer
M. Channon
H. Bowman
4th, 2011 Nursery View Video
15th Manomine
Manduro
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Bounty Seeker
A. P. Indy
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2011 Nursery View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories