• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 10 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Chesham Stakes (LS)

6/18/2011, Ascot-GB
Post Time:
10:30 AM ET
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Maybe
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Fort Bastion
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Self Centred
B. Hills
M. Hills
3rd, 2011 Chesham Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Esentepe
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2013 Vanity (G1) View Video
5th Swing Alone
Celtic Swing
G. Kelleway
A. Kirby
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Telwaar
P. Chapple-Hyam
N. Callan
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bling King
E. Johnson Houghton
F. Sweeney
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Falls Of Lora
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Polydamos
H. Dunlop
L. Morris
4th, 2012 Cocked Hat Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Goldoni
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
D. Probert
9th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
11th Singalat
J. Given
T. Queally
2nd, 2014 King's Cup View Video
12th Island Melody
J. Moore
L. Keniry
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Yammos
Sir Percy
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2011 Nursery View Video
14th Majestic Rose
Imperial Dancer
M. Channon
H. Bowman
4th, 2011 Nursery View Video
15th Manomine
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Bounty Seeker
A. P. Indy
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2011 Nursery View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories