Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/15/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Deacon Blues
Compton Place
J. Fanshawe
J. Murtagh
1st, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
3rd Libranno
Librettist
7.34
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
3rd, 2013 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3)
5th Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
8.20
F. Head
T. Jarnet
6th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Night Carnation
Sleeping Indian
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Moore
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
8th Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
G. Baker
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3)
9th Perfect Tribute
Dubawi
C. Cox
L. Morris
8th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
12th Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
13th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
F. Dettori
6th, 2016 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
14th Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
15th Dafeef
Medicean
W. Haggas
R. Hills
8th, 2014 H H The President Cup (LS)
16th Silverside
Pleasantly Perfect
6.12
M. Delcher-Sanchez
J. Grosjean
16th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories