Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/29/2011, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.34
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
D. Beadman
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
4th Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Jacobee
Mark of Esteem
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
6th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Carthage
Peintre Celebre
3.73
D. Cruz
T. Angland
12th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Mr Bond
Califet
P. Ho
A. Lai
6th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]