Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 14 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
D. Holland
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd The Cheka
Xaar
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Baker
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
K. Fallon
12th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
L. Keniry
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
4th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
T. Culhane
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
F. Norton
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
10th Webbow
Dr. Devious
M. Campion
S. Foley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Al Khaleej
Sakhee
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
T. Brown
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Below Zero
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Berry
13th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
15th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
R. Hannon
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
16th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
6.12
R. Mills
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

totescoop6 Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)