Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Celebration Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/26/2011, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:38.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pirateer
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2011 Celebration Stakes (LS)
2nd Ezalli
Cape Cross
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2011 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
3rd One Spirit
Invincible Spirit
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
6th, 2014 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Ask Jack
Mt. Livermore
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
9th, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Penitent
Kyllachy
8.03
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Luisant
Pivotal
J. Nash
F. Berry
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Asheerah
Shamardal
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
9th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Hujaylea
Almutawakel
M. Halford
S. Foley
12th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Barack
Pyrus
F. Ennis
B. Curtis
2nd, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
10th Creekside
Dubai Destination
J. Ferguson
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories