• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)

5/21/2011, Haydock-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Anne Of Kiev
Oasis Dream
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Dubai Media
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
9th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Show Rainbow
M. Channon
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Summer Stakes (G3)
4th Elshabakiya
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Capercaillie
Elusive Quality
C. Cox
P. Hanagan
8th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Midnight Martini
Night Shift
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Hot Pursuits
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
T. Block
7th, 2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
8th Strictly Pink
A. Bailey
H. Turner
8th, 2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
9th Poppy Seed
Bold Edge
R. Hannon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Aneedah
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
16th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
11th Tweedy
Oasis Dream
E. Lynam
K. Latham
8th, AP Claim (5/26/2013-R5)
12th Nimue
K. McLaughlin
J. Spencer
4th, Del AlwOC (10/10/2011-R2)
13th Shoshoni Wind
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
J. Burke
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Amitola
D. Barron
T. Eaves
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Golden Destiny
Captain Rio
P. Makin
F. Sweeney
16th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
16th Russian Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
4th, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories