Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 12 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago

2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
5/21/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:10.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Anne Of Kiev
Oasis Dream
J. Gask
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Dubai Media
Songandaprayer
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
9th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Show Rainbow
Haafhd
M. Channon
C. Catlin
9th, 2011 Summer Stakes (G3)
4th Elshabakiya
Diktat
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
7th, 2012 Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Capercaillie
Elusive Quality
C. Cox
P. Hanagan
8th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Midnight Martini
Night Shift
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Hot Pursuits
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
T. Block
7th, 2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
8th Strictly Pink
Kodiac
A. Bailey
H. Turner
8th, 2011 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
9th Poppy Seed
Bold Edge
R. Hannon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
10th Aneedah
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
16th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
11th Tweedy
Oasis Dream
E. Lynam
K. Latham
8th, AP Claim (5/26/2013-R5)
12th Nimue
Speightstown
K. McLaughlin
J. Spencer
4th, Del AlwOC (10/10/2011-R2)
13th Shoshoni Wind
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
J. Burke
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Amitola
Choisir
D. Barron
T. Eaves
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Golden Destiny
Captain Rio
P. Makin
F. Sweeney
16th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
16th Russian Spirit
Falbrav
R. Varian
N. Callan
4th, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories