Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 15 hours ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 5 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 7 days ago

2011 Cammidge Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/2/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
J. Quinn
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
3rd Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
8th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
T. Durcan
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
9th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
11th Jack My Boy
Tagula
D. Evans
N. Callan
10th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Rash Judgement
Mark of Esteem
S. Kittow
D. Allan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
13th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
B. Smart
T. Eaves
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
14th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories