Ticker
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 4 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 9 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 9 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 11 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 13 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 13 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 13 days ago
  • Clearly Now breaks the 7f track record at Belmont - 1:19.96.Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $28,880 when racing resumes July 4 at Los Al.Posted 18 days ago

2011 Cammidge Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/2/2011, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.06
C. Cox
A. Kirby
25th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
J. Quinn
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
3rd Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
C. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
8th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
T. Durcan
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
9th Rain Delayed
Oasis Dream
M. Dods
J. Murtagh
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
11th Jack My Boy
Tagula
D. Evans
N. Callan
10th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Rash Judgement
Mark Of Esteem
S. Kittow
D. Allan
5th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
13th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
B. Smart
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories