Ticker
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 33 minutes ago
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 19 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Burj Nahaar (G3)

Date/Track:
3/3/2011, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
11:55 AM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mendip
Harlan's Holiday
6.49
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2013 Gala Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Zafeen Speed
Zafeen
M. Muhairi
W. Smith
9th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd As De Trebol
Tapit
M. Delcher-Sanchez
O. Peslier
6th, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Snaafy
Kingmambo
4.80
M. Muhairi
R. Hills
11th, 2012 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
5th Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
4.45
M. Halford
J. Murtagh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Sangaree
Awesome Again
6.86
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
9th, 2012 Donn Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Our Giant
Giant's Causeway
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
7th, 2011 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
8th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Crowded House
Rainbow Quest
6.42
B. Cecil
R. Moore
14th, 2011 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
10th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Falcativ
Falbrav
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Verde-Mar
Gilded Time
E. Martins
R. Mullen
1st, 2013 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
13th Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
N. Petersen
W. Buick
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
14th Kinky Afro
Modigliani
J. Moore
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories