Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 15 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 20 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:44.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
2nd Cai Shen
Iffraaj
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd The Tichborne
Shinko Forest
R. Teal
J. Mitchell
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
T. Culhane
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Trade Storm
Trade Fair
7.95
J. Gallagher
D. Holland
10th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
6th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bahceli
Mujadil
6.12
R. Hannon
N. Callan
7th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Chain Lightning
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Madawi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
15th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
10th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Tinkertown
Verglas
P. Cole
J. Spencer
6th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
12th Ashva
Quiet American
M. Dods
F. Norton
4th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
13th Mubtadi
Dr Fong
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Vanguard Dream
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2011 Thoroughbred Stakes (LS)
15th Bridgefield
Speightstown
5.12
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
16th Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
M. Bell
H. Bentley
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Polar Kite
Marju
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Common Touch
Compton Place
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Chilworth Lad
Diktat
6.12
M. Channon
M. Harley
1st, 2011 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
20th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Catalyze
Tumblebrutus
A. Balding
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
22th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
23th Honey Of A Kitten
Kitten's Joy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
24th Holy Mac
Tapit
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
25th Ektibaas
Haafhd
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
26th Kuala Limper
Royal Applause
D. Elsworth
T. Queally
26th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
27th Rigolleto
Ad Valorem
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
29th Dream Achieved
Oasis Dream
B. Hills
R. Winston
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes(Heritage Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts & Geldings Only Rated 0-105.