• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

6/16/2011, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sagramor
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 September Stakes (G3)
2nd Cai Shen
R. Hannon
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd The Tichborne
Shinko Forest
R. Teal
J. Mitchell
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
T. Culhane
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Trade Storm
Trade Fair
J. Gallagher
D. Holland
10th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
6th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Bahceli
R. Hannon
N. Callan
7th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Chain Lightning
Hurricane Run
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Madawi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
15th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
10th Tropical Beat
Beat Hollow
J. Gosden
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Tinkertown
P. Cole
J. Spencer
6th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
12th Ashva
Quiet American
M. Dods
F. Norton
4th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
13th Mubtadi
Dr Fong
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Vanguard Dream
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2011 Thoroughbred Stakes (LS)
15th Bridgefield
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
16th Capaill Liath
M. Bell
H. Bentley
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Polar Kite
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Common Touch
Compton Place
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Chilworth Lad
M. Channon
M. Harley
1st, 2011 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
20th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Catalyze
A. Balding
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
22th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
B. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
23th Honey Of A Kitten
Kitten's Joy
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
24th Holy Mac
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
25th Ektibaas
B. Hills
R. Hills
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
26th Kuala Limper
Royal Applause
D. Elsworth
T. Queally
26th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
27th Rigolleto
Ad Valorem
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
29th Dream Achieved
Oasis Dream
B. Hills
R. Winston
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Colts & Geldings) (Class 2) (0-105) (Non-Listed Race)