Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Balanchine (G2)

Date/Track:
2/18/2011, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
1:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:48.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st River Jetez
Jet Master
6.39
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
8th, 2012 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
3-1
2nd Reem
Galileo
5.12
M. De Kock
K. Shea
3rd, 2012 Balanchine (G2) View Video
6-1
3rd Long Lashes
Rock Hard Ten
6.12
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
3rd, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
6-1
4th Forest Crown
Royal Applause
5.12
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, GP AlwOC (1/16/2012-R9)
20-1
5th Strawberrydaiquiri
Dansili
6.09
F. Nass
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Santa Ana Stakes (G2) View Video
4-1
6th Lolamar
Martino Alonso
M. Botti
M. Barzalona
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12-1
7th Aspectoflove
Danetime
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
7th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
5-2
8th Kinky Afro
Modigliani
J. Moore
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
9th Anam Chara
Soviet Star
A. Oliver
J. Murtagh
9th, 2011 Balanchine (G2) View Video
20-1
10th Gallic Star
Galileo
M. Channon
R. Hughes
7th, 2011 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
11th Tinaar
Giant's Causeway
F. Nass
W. Smith
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories