• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Heritage Handicap (LS)

9/17/2011, Ayr-GB
Post Time:
3:20 PM ET
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
F. Norton
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Eton Rifles
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
4th, 2014 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS)
3rd Son Of The Cat
Tale of the Cat
B. Gubby
S. Sousa
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Colonel Mak
D. Barron
L. Newman
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
D. Holland
11th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
6th Evens And Odds
K. Ryan
J. Burke
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Croisultan
Refuse To Bend
L. McAteer
N. McCullagh
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Waffle
D. Barron
P. Makin
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tajneed
M. Bidgood
M. O'Connell
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
10th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Regal Parade
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
T. Culhane
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Majestic Myles
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
J. O'Brien
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Ancient Cross
M. Easterby
P. Aspell
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Breathless Kiss
Roman Ruler
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
L. Keniry
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Light From Mars
Fantastic Light
R. Millman
D. Swift
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Anne Of Kiev
Oasis Dream
J. Gask
A. Kirby
2nd, 2011 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
20th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
21th Mayson
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
22th Pepper Lane
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Guisborough Stakes (LS)
23th Brave Prospector
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
23th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
24th Darajaat
Elusive Quality
M. Tregoning
R. Ffrench
14th, 2011 Rous Stakes (LS)
25th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
E. Ahern
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Below Zero
M. Johnston
F. Berry
13th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Gold Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Non-Listed Race)