• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Apprentice Handicap

10/15/2011, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Edinburgh Knight
P. D'Arcy
M. Davies
8th, 2012 Challenge Stakes (G2)
2nd Primaeval
J. Fanshawe
L. Beuzelin
8th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Axiom
E. Walker
M. Murphy
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Perfect Silence
C. Cox
L. Barry
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
R. Powell
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Mia's Boy
C. Dwyer
J. Crane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th White Frost
C. Hills
M. Lawson
19th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Directorship
P. Chamings
M. Cosham
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Pleasant Day
R. Fahey
L. Barry
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th The Confessor
H. Candy
M. Harley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
T. Easterby
S. Doyle
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
13th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
B. Powell
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
14th Pearl Ice
S. Prescott
R. Jessop
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
R. Mills
R. Da Silva
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Kiwi Bay
M. Dods
K. Fox
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
A. Scott
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
R. Atkinson
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Dubai Dynamo
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Lutine Bell
M. Murphy
D. Kenny
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Docofthebay
D. Nicholls
N. Farley
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Thunderball
D. Nicholls
L. Mayor
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
24th Valencha
H. Morrison
H. Bentley
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
25th Duster
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
C. Bishop
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
26th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
27th Rulesn'regulations
M. Salaman
S. Levey
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
28th Woodcote Place
P. Chamings
A. Murgia
28th, 2011 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
29th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
M. O'Connell
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.