Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Acomb Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/17/2011, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Entifaadha
Dansili
W. Haggas
R. Hills
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Poetic Justice
Dubawi
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
4th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
P. D'Arcy
T. Queally
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Al Khan
Elnadim
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Fortune
13th, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Archbishop
Arch
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
8th, Tam AlwOC (3/18/2015-R6)
7th Furner's Green
Dylan Thomas
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2012 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
8th Moon Pearl
Johannesburg
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
C. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Now My Sun
Notnowcato
M. Burke
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th East Meets West
Dansili
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2013 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3)
12th Rock Supreme
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Dods
P. Makin
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Battle Of Saratoga
Dylan Thomas
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
4th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories