Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:19.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Topclas
Kutub
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Dr. Faustus
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Hunting Tower
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
B. Fayd'Herbe
9th, 2012 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 2 (G2) View Video
4th Mr Brock
Fort Wood
M. De Kock
K. Shea
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Jedi
Pivotal
S. Stoute
T. Durcan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Too Much Trouble
Barathea
M. Channon
W. Smith
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Black Eagle
Cape Cross
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
10th, 2012 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
8th Trois Rois
Hernando
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Alrasm
Acclamation
E. Charpy
G. Avranche
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Meeriss
Dubai Destination
D. Selvaratnam
K. Fallon
10th, 2011 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
11th Espiritu
Dansili
G. Al Marri
A. Vries
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Clasp
Singspiel
D. Watson
R. Ffrench
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Monte Alto
Danehill Dancer
A. Al-Rayhi
T. O'Shea
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Mojave Moon
Singspiel
M. Shafya
G. Hind
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories