• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)

9/8/2011, Doncaster-GB
6 1/2 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Reply
Oasis Dream
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Factory Time
Baltic King
A. Al Raihe
C. Catlin
10th, 2013 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
3rd Letsgoroundagain
C. Hills
J. Quinn
7th, 2011 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
4th Moon Pearl
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Ladys First
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2013 Canadian Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Campanology
Royal Applause
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Top Cop
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th North Star Boy
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
7th, Sar Allow (8/24/2016-R1)
10th Mehdi
Holy Roman Emperor
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Alejandro
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th West Leake Diman
C. Hills
W. Carson
11th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Rex Imperator
Royal Applause
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Boris Grigoriev
Excellent Art
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Cockney Dancer
Cockney Rebel
C. Hills
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Whimsical
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Sea Odyssey
Dark Angel
C. Hills
R. Winston
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Shevington
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
18th, 2011 £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes (RS)
19th Betty Fontaine
M. Channon
C. Gannon
14th, 2011 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)
20th Cryptic Choice
C. Hills
M. Hills
2nd, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
21th Big Note
Amadeus Wolf
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, SA AlwOC (5/24/2014-R2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories