Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2010 Wolferton Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
6/18/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:04.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rainbow Peak
Hernando
6.34
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
3rd, 2012 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Kings Gambit
Silvano
3.73
T. Tate
M. Fenton
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd My Kingdom Of Fife
Kingmambo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Salute Him
Mull of Kintyre
A. Martin
J. Murtagh
5th, 2011 Conditions View Video
5th Three Moons
Montjeu
H. Dunlop
R. Hughes
6th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Indian Days
Daylami
5.59
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
7th Albaqaa
Medicean
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Traffic Guard
More Than Ready
P. Cole
J. Spencer
2nd, 2010 August Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Fiery Lad
Mull of Kintyre
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
D. O'Neill
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Antinori
Fasliyev
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
13th, 2016 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Tartan Gigha
Green Desert
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Eastern Aria
Halling
3.23
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
7th, 2010 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
14th Steele Tango
Okawango
3.39
R. Teal
L. Keniry
3rd, 2011 Tapster Stakes (LS)
15th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories