Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/6/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Spirit
Falbrav
R. Varian
P. Robinson
4th, 2011 Cathedral Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
R. Winston
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
4th Mac's Power
Exceed And Excel
J. Fanshawe
G. Baker
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Croisultan
Refuse To Bend
L. McAteer
R. Hughes
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th R Woody
Ishiguru
D. Ivory
A. Kirby
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Icelandic
Selkirk
F. Sheridan
D. Holland
10th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Great Charm
Orpen
E. Alston
F. Norton
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Fullandby
Monashee Mountain
T. Etherington
T. Durcan
10th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
11th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Esuvia
Whipper
B. Smart
T. Eaves
12th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
13th Doric Lady
Kyllachy
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
13th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
14th Cheveton
Most Welcome
R. Price
W. Carson
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
N. Callan
19th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Anglezarke
Acclamation
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
17th, 2010 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories