Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint

Date/Track:
7/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:03.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Temple Meads
Avonbridge
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Bold Bidder
Indesatchel
K. Ryan
L. Beuzelin
6th, 2011 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.76
B. Smart
T. Eaves
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Mappin Time
Orientate
T. Easterby
F. Sweeney
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dress Up
Noverre
S. Kirk
D. Probert
5th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
6th Shoshoni Wind
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
F. Norton
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Remotelinx
Choisir
J. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Fifth Commandment
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Cassidy
H. Turner
5th, SA Claim (1/10/2013-R2)
9th Silence Is Bliss
Silent Times
J. Moore
J. Quinn
9th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
10th Joyful Luck
Choisir
R. Hannon
R. Moore
2nd, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
11th Takeaway
Sleeping Indian
J. Boyle
F. McDonald
6th, 2010 Nursery View Video
12th Jamesway
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Waking Warrior
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
T. O'Shea
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Nasharra
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bathwick Bear
Kodiac
D. Evans
C. Gannon
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Roche Des Vents
Bahamian Bounty
R. Hannon
L. Keniry
17th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
18th Jaahiz
Noverre
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
18th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
19th Extra Power
Acclamation
M. Channon
R. Winston
19th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
20th Boundless Spirit
Invincible Spirit
D. Nicholls
G. Fairley
20th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
21th Kojak
Kodiac
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
9th, 2010 £200,000 Tattersalls Millions Auction Trophy
22th Golden Shine
Royal Applause
A. Bailey
S. Hitchcott
22th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
23th Bilko Pak
Barathea
D. Shaw
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Nursery View Video
24th Button Moon
Compton Place
I. Wood
J. Crowley
5th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories