Ticker
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 5 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cupid has been removed from consideration from the Kentucky Derby; Mo Tom is now in.Posted 10 days ago

2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint

Date/Track:
7/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:03.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Temple Meads
Avonbridge
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
2nd Bold Bidder
Indesatchel
K. Ryan
L. Beuzelin
6th, 2011 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.64
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Cammidge Trophy (LS) View Video
Apr 30 - Palace House Stakes (G3)
4th Mappin Time
Orientate
T. Easterby
F. Sweeney
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dress Up
Noverre
S. Kirk
D. Probert
5th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
6th Shoshoni Wind
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
F. Norton
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Remotelinx
Choisir
J. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Fifth Commandment
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Cassidy
H. Turner
5th, SA Claim (1/10/2013-R2)
9th Silence Is Bliss
Silent Times
J. Moore
J. Quinn
9th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
10th Joyful Luck
Choisir
R. Hannon
R. Moore
2nd, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
11th Takeaway
Sleeping Indian
J. Boyle
F. McDonald
6th, 2010 Nursery View Video
12th Jamesway
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Waking Warrior
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
T. O'Shea
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Nasharra
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bathwick Bear
Kodiac
D. Evans
C. Gannon
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Roche Des Vents
Bahamian Bounty
R. Hannon
L. Keniry
17th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
18th Jaahiz
Noverre
R. Hannon
K. Fallon
18th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
19th Extra Power
Acclamation
M. Channon
R. Winston
19th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
20th Boundless Spirit
Invincible Spirit
D. Nicholls
G. Fairley
20th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
21th Kojak
Kodiac
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
9th, 2010 £200,000 Tattersalls Millions Auction Trophy
22th Golden Shine
Royal Applause
A. Bailey
S. Hitchcott
22th, 2010 Weatherbys Super Sprint
23th Bilko Pak
Barathea
D. Shaw
J. Fortune
4th, 2010 Nursery View Video
24th Button Moon
Compton Place
I. Wood
J. Crowley
5th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories