Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/16/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
3rd Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
5th Mabait
Kyllachy
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Sir Gerry
Carson City
C. Dwyer
G. Baker
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
P. Smullen
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Himalya
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
T. Queally
7th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
10th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
J. Fortune
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Blue Angel
Oratorio
4.06
R. Hannon
J. Murtagh
2nd, Bel AlwOC (5/11/2011-R4)
13th Shakespearean
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Golden Stream
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
W. Buick
14th, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20101016/1686135/12154175