Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 51 minutes ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 hour ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Challenge Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
10/16/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Jazz
Johannesburg
5.89
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2013 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Cat Junior
Storm Cat
3.73
B. Meehan
R. Hills
1st, 2011 Swedish Open Mile (LS) View Video
3rd Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
4th Delegator
Dansili
5.77
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
5th Mabait
Kyllachy
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th High Standing
High Yield
W. Haggas
J. Spencer
25th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Sir Gerry
Carson City
C. Dwyer
G. Baker
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Duff
Spinning World
E. Lynam
P. Smullen
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Himalya
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
T. Queally
7th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
10th Harrison George
Danetime
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
J. Fortune
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Blue Angel
Oratorio
4.06
R. Hannon
J. Murtagh
2nd, Bel AlwOC (5/11/2011-R4)
13th Shakespearean
Shamardal
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
12th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Golden Stream
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
W. Buick
14th, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories