Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 14 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 17 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Conditions (LS)

Date/Track:
2/4/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Musir
Redoute's Choice
7.69
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2013 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Frozen Power
Oasis Dream
4.07
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
3rd Oroveso
Fahim
P. Bary
T. Pereira
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
4th Solid Choice
Redoute's Choice
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Black Snowflake
Elusive Quality
4.12
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
E. Caramori
W. Blandi
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Mr Crazy Boy
Numerous
M. De Kock
R. Moore
10th, 2011 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Coeur Loyal
Dance Brightly
E. Charpy
T. Durcan
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
A. Manuel
P. Smullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th El Amarillista
Mutakddim
J. Barton
O. Peslier
12th, 2010 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
11th Olympic Danz
Shudanz
A. Pereira
R. Mullen
8th, KD Str (9/25/2013-R13)
12th Astonishment
Desert Style
F. Nass
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Conditions (LS) View Video
13th Percusionist
Southern Halo
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
5th, Bel Allow (7/10/2011-R9)
14th Lamh Albasser
Mr. Greeley
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
15th, 2011 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

UAE 2000 Guineas Trial(Tapeta): Conditional Race Restricted To Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3YO Only.