Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 UAE 2000 Guineas (G3)

Date/Track:
2/18/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Musir
Redoute's Choice
7.84
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2013 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Frozen Power
Oasis Dream
4.07
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Sovereign Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Della Barba
Della Francesca
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
4th Solid Choice
Redoute's Choice
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
A. Pereira
R. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Oroveso
Fahim
P. Bary
T. Pereira
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
7th Maroon Machine
Muhtathir
3.39
E. O'Neill
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Prix Pelleas (LS) View Video
8th Storm Chispazo
Bernstein
H. Brown
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
A. Manuel
P. Smullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Quartier Latin
Orpen
D. Watson
R. Hills
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Dubai Miracle
Consolidator
D. Simcock
W. Buick
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Real Secret
Redattore
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
11th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Olympic Danz
Shudanz
A. Pereira
M. Nunes-da Silva
8th, KD Str (9/25/2013-R13)
14th El Amarillista
Mutakddim
J. Barton
W. Supple
12th, 2010 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories