Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2010 UAE 2000 Guineas (G3)

Date/Track:
2/18/2010, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Musir
Redoute's Choice
7.84
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2013 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Frozen Power
Oasis Dream
4.07
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
3rd Della Barba
Della Francesca
J. Barton
O. Peslier
8th, 2010 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
4th Solid Choice
Redoute's Choice
M. De Kock
K. Shea
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Jardim
Ski Champ
6.23
A. Pereira
R. Mullen
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Oroveso
Fahim
P. Bary
T. Pereira
6th, 2012 Skanska Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning (LS)
7th Maroon Machine
Muhtathir
3.39
E. O'Neill
K. Fallon
6th, 2010 Prix Pelleas (LS)
8th Storm Chispazo
Bernstein
H. Brown
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Rock Jock
Rock of Gibraltar
4.34
A. Manuel
P. Smullen
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Quartier Latin
Orpen
D. Watson
R. Hills
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
11th Dubai Miracle
Consolidator
D. Simcock
W. Buick
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Real Secret
Redattore
A. Pereira
W. Blandi
11th, 2010 Conditions View Video
13th Olympic Danz
Shudanz
A. Pereira
M. Nunes-da Silva
8th, KD Str (9/25/2013-R13)
14th El Amarillista
Mutakddim
J. Barton
W. Supple
12th, 2010 Mahab Al Shimaal (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories