• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)

10/2/2010, Redcar-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ladies Are Forever
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Rous Stakes (LS)
2nd New Deerfield
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Krypton Factor
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
12th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
3rd Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
B. Smart
I. Brennan
5th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Dingle View
D. Evans
C. Gannon
8th, 2013 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
7th Jinky
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Chiswick Bey
Elusive City
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Forjatt
M. Jarvis
N. Callan
10th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
12th Jamesway
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Mappin Time
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Nasharra
K. Ryan
R. Winston
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Spirit Soaring
C. Brittain
C. Catlin
8th, 2013 Class 3 Handicap View Video
16th Berberana
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Sky Diamond
Diamond Green
J. Mackie
P. McDonald
17th, 2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS) View Video
18th Millies Folly
D. Carroll
N. Farley
18th, 2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS) View Video
19th Silk Bounty
Bahamian Bounty
J. Given
P. Mulrennan
19th, 2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS) View Video
20th Hawdyerwheesht
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th On The High Tops
T. Tate
T. Durcan
21th, 2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS) View Video
22th Just For Leo
D. Evans
S. Kelly
22th, 2010 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy(Listed): Restricted To 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only. *Krypton Factor & Ballista Dead-Heat For 3rd Place.*