• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)

10/25/2010, Leopardstown-IRE
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Famous Name
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS)
2nd Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Choose Me
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
4th Harriers Call
J. Hayden
K. Latham
4th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
5th Ezalli
Cape Cross
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2011 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
6th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
7th Priomhbhean
J. Bolger
K. Manning
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
8th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Wachman
W. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th You'll Be Mine
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Barring Decree
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
11th Riynaaz
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
F. Berry
11th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
12th Silver Tide
Silver Hawk
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
12th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
13th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
14th Rain Forest
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 H H Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories