Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/25/2010, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Choose Me
Choisir
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
4th Harriers Call
Atraf
J. Hayden
K. Latham
4th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
5th Ezalli
Cape Cross
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2011 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
6th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
7th Priomhbhean
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
8th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Wachman
W. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th You'll Be Mine
Kingmambo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Barring Decree
Dalakhani
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
11th Riynaaz
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
F. Berry
11th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
12th Silver Tide
Silver Hawk
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
12th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
13th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
14th Rain Forest
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 H H Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories