Ticker
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 17 hours ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Promise Me Silver remains perfect with an impressive Eight Belles win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Power Alert holds off Undrafted to win the Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/25/2010, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS)
2nd Devoted To You
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
3rd Choose Me
Choisir
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
12th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
4th Harriers Call
Atraf
J. Hayden
K. Latham
4th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
5th Ezalli
Cape Cross
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2011 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
6th Good Time Sue
Commander Collins
M. Dowdall-Blake
G. Carroll
14th, 2011 Dance Design Stakes (G3)
7th Priomhbhean
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
2nd, 2011 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
8th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
D. Wachman
W. Lee
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th You'll Be Mine
Kingmambo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2010 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Barring Decree
Dalakhani
F. Dunne
N. McCullagh
3rd, 2011 Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (LS)
11th Riynaaz
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
F. Berry
11th, 2010 Carlingford Stakes (LS)
12th Silver Tide
Silver Hawk
J. Murphy
C. Hayes
12th, 2010 Trigo Stakes (LS)
13th Celtic Soprano
Celtic Swing
P. Deegan
W. Supple
4th, 2011 Finale Stakes (LS)
14th Rain Forest
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
9th, 2011 H H Emir's Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories