Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 15 hours ago

2010 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/29/2010, Haydock-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:33.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Main Aim
Oasis Dream
5.89
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
R. Winston
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
3rd Dream Eater
Night Shift
A. Balding
D. Probert
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Georgebernardshaw
Danehill Dancer
J. Quinn
S. Donohoe
4th, 2013 Selling Handicap View Video
6th Lovelace
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
A. Nicholls
17th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Dream Lodge
Grand Lodge
D. Nicholls
P. Hanagan
16th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Autumn Blades
Daggers Drawn
A. Bailey
F. Norton
13th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Mia's Boy
Pivotal
C. Dwyer
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories