Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/4/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
4th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
7th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
8th Unique Jewellery
O'Reilly
J. Size
O. Doleuze
6th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
9th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Operation Secret
King Cugat
D. Cruz
G. Cheyne
10th, 2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Express Win
Catbird
D. Yip
H. Cheng
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two [Domestic Group/Grade Race]