Ticker
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/4/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
4th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
7th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
8th Unique Jewellery
O'Reilly
J. Size
O. Doleuze
6th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
9th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Operation Secret
King Cugat
D. Cruz
G. Cheyne
10th, 2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Express Win
Catbird
D. Yip
H. Cheng
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two