Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/4/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.57
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Mr Medici
Medicean
P. Ho
A. Lai
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Viva Pataca
Marju
6.34
J. Moore
W. Marwing
3rd, 2011 Champions & Chater Cup (LS) View Video
4th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
Z. Purton
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
7th Brave Kid
Elusive City
J. Size
D. Whyte
10th, 2012 Challenge Cup (LS) View Video
8th Unique Jewellery
O'Reilly
J. Size
O. Doleuze
6th, 2010 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
9th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
10th Operation Secret
King Cugat
D. Cruz
G. Cheyne
10th, 2010 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
11th Express Win
Catbird
D. Yip
H. Cheng
7th, 2010 Premier Cup (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two