• Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 22 hours ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 4 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 6 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS)

10/2/2010, Newmarket-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Pisco Sour
Lemon Drop Kid
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Formosina
J. Noseda
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS) View Video
4th Measuring Time
Dubai Destination
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Questioning
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
F. Norton
5th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Auld Burns
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Hannon
C. Soumillon
16th, 2012 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Shafgaan
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
S. Drowne
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Dominant
M. Jarvis
P. Robinson
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Janood
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Madawi
Oasis Dream
C. Brittain
T. Queally
15th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
11th Oracle
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Cobbs Quay
Danehill Dancer
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Factum
Storm Cat
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
10th, Aqu Allow (11/13/2011-R9)
14th Malthouse
Green Desert
M. Johnston
R. Hills
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
15th Cruiser
Oasis Dream
W. Muir
R. Mullen
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Sergeant Ablett
Danehill Dancer
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Sadler's Risk
Sadler's Wells
M. Johnston
J. Quinn
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Ryton Runner
Sadler's Wells
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
19th It's Freezing
High Chaparral
M. Harrington
F. Berry
4th, 2011 Maiden
20th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
D. McDonogh
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Private Cowboy
Danehill Dancer
M. Quinlan
A. Kirby
21th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS) View Video
22th State Opera
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
23th Tokum
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
M. Hills
23th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS) View Video
24th Shamdarley
M. Dods
P. Makin
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Oliver's Gold
Danehill Dancer
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
25th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS) View Video
26th Aciano
B. Meehan
L. Jones
2nd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
27th Govenor General
J. Noseda
G. Baker
27th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Purse £500,000 in 2010 (Class 2, Non-Listed race)
FURY by carloslibras