Ticker
  • Winx wins her 15th straight and her tenth Group 1 in the Chipping Norton.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 6 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Tapster Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/4/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:34.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Holberg
Halling
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Manighar
Linamix
6.07
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Valedictory (G3)
3rd Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
P. Robinson
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
4th King Of Wands
Galileo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Blue Monday
Darshaan
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
5th, 2010 Tapster Stakes (LS)
6th Red Merlin
Soviet Star
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Snoqualmie Girl
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
5th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
8th Halicarnassus
Cape Cross
M. Channon
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories