Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/29/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:04.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beachfire
Indian Haven
5.09
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Cumulus Nimbus
Muhtathir
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Aattash
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Abergavenny
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
N. Mackay
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Paintball
La Vie Dei Colori
W. Muir
D. Probert
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Rigidity
Indian Ridge
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th Capponi
Medicean
7.56
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
12th, 2013 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th London Stripe
Rock of Gibraltar
4.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
11th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Big Audio
Oratorio
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Cultivar
Xaar
4.39
B. Hills
J. Quinn
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Solicitor
Halling
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TurfTV Summer Vase Stakes