Ticker
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 15 minutes ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 21 minutes ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
7/29/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:04.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Beachfire
Indian Haven
5.09
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
2nd Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Invincible Soul
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Cumulus Nimbus
Muhtathir
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Aattash
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Abergavenny
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
N. Mackay
13th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Paintball
La Vie Dei Colori
W. Muir
D. Probert
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Rigidity
Indian Ridge
S. Cecil
T. Queally
8th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th Capponi
Medicean
7.56
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
12th, 2013 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
10th London Stripe
Rock of Gibraltar
4.12
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Victoria Handicap (G3) View Video
11th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
R. Hills
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Big Audio
Oratorio
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Cultivar
Xaar
4.39
B. Hills
J. Quinn
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Solicitor
Halling
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TurfTV Summer Vase Stakes