Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 day ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 1 day ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
4/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brunston
High Chaparral
R. Charlton
H. Turner
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Marajaa
Green Desert
W. Musson
J. Mackay
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
3rd Oratory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Desert Kiss
Cape Cross
W. Swinburn
N. Mackay
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Dalradian
Dansili
W. Knight
J. Quinn
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th South Cape
Cape Cross
G. Moore
H. Bentley
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Wannabe King
King's Best
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Happy Anniversary
Intikhab
D. Sanderson
D. Cannon
4th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
J. Fahy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
D. O'Neill
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Credit Swap
Diktat
M. Wigham
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mahadee
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
N. Callan
1st, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
A. Munro
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
18th Lucky Dance
Mutakddim
G. Foster
R. Havlin
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Qalahari
Bahri
D. Coakley
A. McCarthy
19th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
20th Makaamen
Selkirk
B. Hills
R. Hills
19th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Mull Of Killough
Mull of Kintyre
7.85
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Desert Creek
Refuse To Bend
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Big Bay
Horse Chestnut
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males And Females.