Ticker
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 13 hours ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 14 hours ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 14 hours ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 5 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 7 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
4/17/2010, Newbury-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:36.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brunston
High Chaparral
R. Charlton
H. Turner
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Marajaa
Green Desert
W. Musson
J. Mackay
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
3rd Oratory
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
S. Drowne
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
J. Fortune
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Desert Kiss
Cape Cross
W. Swinburn
N. Mackay
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Extraterrestrial
Mind Games
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Dalradian
Dansili
W. Knight
J. Quinn
7th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th South Cape
Cape Cross
G. Moore
H. Bentley
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Wannabe King
King's Best
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Viva Vettori
Vettori
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Happy Anniversary
Intikhab
D. Sanderson
D. Cannon
4th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Benandonner
Giant's Causeway
M. Murphy
J. Fahy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
D. O'Neill
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Credit Swap
Diktat
M. Wigham
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Mahadee
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
N. Callan
1st, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
17th Huzzah
Acclamation
B. Hills
A. Munro
8th, 2010 Handicap View Video
18th Lucky Dance
Mutakddim
G. Foster
R. Havlin
12th, 2010 Handicap View Video
19th Qalahari
Bahri
D. Coakley
A. McCarthy
19th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
20th Makaamen
Selkirk
B. Hills
R. Hills
19th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
21th Mull Of Killough
Mull Of Kintyre
7.85
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
22th Desert Creek
Refuse To Bend
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Big Bay
Horse Chestnut
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Kelly
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males And Females.