Ticker
  • HRN will be down for Scheduled Maintenance: Sun Night (4/23) from 12-2ET. Posted 11 hours ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 19 hours ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 1 day ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/24/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:33.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
2nd Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
5th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
D. Leung
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
7th Jackpot Delight
Danasinga
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
7th, 2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS) View Video
8th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
9th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
10th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
J. Tong
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
T. Angland
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
O. Doleuze
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
A. Lai
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]