Ticker
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 4 hours ago
  • California Chrome breezes a mile in 1:41 2/5 at Los AlPosted 5 hours ago
  • El Kabeir worked 5F at Belmont in 1:01.59 (2/19)Posted 8 hours ago
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 1 day ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 1 day ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 1 day ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 1 day ago
  • Upstart begins his Kentucky Derby trail with an impressive win in the Holy Bull! Posted 1 day ago
  • Consumer Credit rolls late in the Sweetest Chant.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS)

Date/Track:
10/24/2010, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:33.56
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Doyle
7th, 2013 Champions and Chater Cup View Video
2nd Able One
Cape Cross
7.34
J. Moore
D. Beadman
5th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
3rd Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Fellowship
O'Reilly
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
5th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
5th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Sunny King
Desert Sun
J. Moore
D. Leung
9th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1)
7th Jackpot Delight
Danasinga
C. Fownes
G. Cheyne
7th, 2010 Sha Tin Trophy (LS) View Video
8th Collection
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1)
9th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
D. Whyte
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
10th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
J. Tong
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Special Days
Keeper
J. Size
T. Angland
11th, 2011 Chairman's Trophy (LS) View Video
12th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
O. Doleuze
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Packing Winner
Zabeel
P. Ho
A. Lai
10th, 2011 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Two (HK G2) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]