Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2010 Severals Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/15/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:04.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Modeyra
Shamardal
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Middle Club
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 The Very One (G3)
4th Sea Of Heartbreak
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
4th, 2012 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Bikini Babe
Montjeu
M. Johnston
N. Callan
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Three Moons
Montjeu
H. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
6th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Totally Ours
Singspiel
W. Muir
R. Mullen
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Principal Role
Empire Maker
5.45
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
4th, 2012 New York (G2) View Video
9th Some Sunny Day
Where Or When
H. Morrison
H. Turner
9th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Island Sunset
Trans Island
W. Muir
D. Probert
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Clarietta
Shamardal
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Mudaaraah
Cape Cross
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
12th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Eldalil
Singspiel
S. Stoute
T. O'Shea
13th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20101015/1684152/12154164