Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 1 day ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2010 Severals Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/15/2010, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:04.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Modeyra
Shamardal
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Timepiece
Zamindar
7.93
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Middle Club
Fantastic Light
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
9th, 2012 The Very One (G3)
4th Sea Of Heartbreak
Rock of Gibraltar
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
4th, 2012 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Bikini Babe
Montjeu
M. Johnston
N. Callan
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Three Moons
Montjeu
H. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
6th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Totally Ours
Singspiel
W. Muir
R. Mullen
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Principal Role
Empire Maker
5.45
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
4th, 2012 New York (G2) View Video
9th Some Sunny Day
Where Or When
H. Morrison
H. Turner
9th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Island Sunset
Trans Island
W. Muir
D. Probert
2nd, 2010 Handicap View Video
11th Clarietta
Shamardal
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2010 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12th Mudaaraah
Cape Cross
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
12th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Eldalil
Singspiel
S. Stoute
T. O'Shea
13th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Fanditha
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20101015/1684152/12154164