• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2010 Sandringham Handicap (LS)

6/16/2010, Ascot-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Timepiece
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 John Musker Fillies' Stakes (LS)
2nd Blue Maiden
P. McBride
K. Fallon
1st, 2012 Glowing Honor Stakes (LS)
3rd Safina
S. Stoute
R. Moore
3rd, 2010 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Lolly for Dolly
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Kinky Afro
J. Moore
L. Keniry
10th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Sweet Sonnet
Seeking the Gold
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
8th, 2010 Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Miss Zooter
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, SA AlwOC (10/7/2011-R5)
8th Dubai Media
D. Simcock
S. Kelly
9th, 2011 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
9th Mudaaraah
Cape Cross
J. Dunlop
R. Hills
12th, 2010 Severals Stakes (LS)
10th Marie De Medici
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2010 Alice Keppel Fillies and Mares Handicap (LS)
11th Berg Bahn
Big Bad Bob
G. Lyons
K. Latham
2nd, HP AlwOC (12/4/2011-R2)
12th Song Of My Heart
D. Wachman
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2010 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS)
13th Clairvoyance
J. Gosden
W. Buick
18th, 2011 Prix Contessina (LS)
14th Miss Mittagong
Pleasantly Perfect
B. Cecil
A. Munro
8th, 2012 Senator Ken Maddy (G3)
15th Za Za Zoom
Le Vie Dei Colori
B. Hills
M. Hills
6th, 2010 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Siyaadah
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
4th, 2010 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
17th Pollenator
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2010 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories